Nassau County  »  11501  »  Main St  »  82 Main St

82 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

82 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Main Street, Mineola
Zip code 11501
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Mineola
Parcel ID 9-426-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Main Street, Mineola

Sale date 08/08/2008
Sale price $490,000
Current property tax $11,455

Lot & Building Information for 82 Main Street, Mineola

Building sqft 1,760
Building class Row Type Store Detached with No Party Walls (482.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.041
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,760 Retail single occup C 1953 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,240 Support area
01-01 260 Retail store Central
01-01 1,500 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 82 Main Street, Mineola

• • Improvements for 82 Main Street, Mineola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Main Street, Mineola

How many sq. ft. does 82 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store Detached with No Party Walls (482.24) located at 82 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501 has a total of 1,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $278.

What is the year built & the current market value of 82 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501?

82 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $204,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Main Street, Mineola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Main Street, Mineola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2008 $490,000
09/28/1995 $270,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Main Street, Mineola with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 82 Main Street, Mineola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/17/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/17/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/21/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/18/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/08/2008 - D
09/03/2008 - R
Deed
09/28/1995 - D
10/11/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Main Street, Mineola

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Main Street, Mineola, NY 11501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,044
Current property tax $11,455
Tax class
Market value $204,800
Assessed value $2,048
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 82 Main Street, Mineola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Main Street, Mineola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $192,300 $1,923 587.997 $11,307 -9.67%
2024 $224,400 $2,108 593.848 $12,518 +0.06%
2023 $224,400 $2,244 626.186 $12,511 -19.47%
2022 $224,400 $2,244 692.316 $15,536 -26.24%
2021 $276,900 $2,769 760.631 $21,062 +106.60%

Permits for 82 Main Street, Mineola

The complete history of permits filed for 82 Main Street, Mineola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,590
Median age 41
Average household income $160,402
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 8,788
Owner occupied units 66.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $649,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $603,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Main Street, Mineola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Main Street, Mineola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82 Main Street, Mineola

Here are the neighbors for 82 Main Street, Mineola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
226 Grant Ave, Mineola 1,812 06/13/2008
99 Arlington St, Mineola 2,200 11/12/2020 $595,000
236 White Rd, Mineola 1,604 08/27/2008 $520,000
368 Willis Ave, Mineola 2,228 01/02/2018 $610,000