Nassau County  »  11530  »  7th St  »  111 7th St

111 7th Street, Garden City, NY 11530 Property Information

111 7th Street, Garden City, NY 11530 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 7th Street, Garden City, NY 11530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 7th Street, Garden City
Zip code 11530
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Garden City
Parcel ID 34-70-6.U-111

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 7th Street, Garden City

Sale date 10/29/2024
Sale price $899,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $3,856

Lot & Building Information for 111 7th Street, Garden City

Building class Condominiums (412.12)
Condo building CA0226
Year built 1928

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 111 7th Street, Garden City

• • Improvements for 111 7th Street, Garden City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 7th Street, Garden City

When was 111 7th Street, Garden City, NY 11530 built?

111 7th Street, Garden City, NY 11530 was built in 1928.

What is the assessed value of 111 7th Street, Garden City, NY 11530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,330, the tax amount paid for 111 7th Street, Garden City, NY 11530 is $4,757.

When was 111 7th Street, Garden City, NY 11530 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 7th Street, Garden City, NY 11530 was last sold in 10/29/2024 for $899,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 7th Street, Garden City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 7th Street, Garden City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2024 $899,000
04/20/2023 $737,000
11/08/2021 $527,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 7th Street, Garden City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 7th Street, Garden City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/29/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
04/20/2023 - D
05/02/2023 - R
Deed
11/08/2021 - D
12/20/2021 - R
Deed
11/02/2021 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Deed
11/02/2021 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Deed
08/31/2021 - D
09/30/2021 - R
Deed
07/29/2021 - D
09/09/2021 - R
Deed
12/22/2020 - D
02/22/2021 - R
Deed
11/21/2020 - D
12/15/2020 - R
Deed
11/14/2020 - D
11/25/2020 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 7th Street, Garden City

Access detailed property tax data for 111 7th Street, Garden City, NY 11530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $4,757
Current property tax $3,856
Market value $133,000
Assessed value $1,330
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 111 7th Street, Garden City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 7th Street, Garden City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $133,000 $1,330 357.701 $4,757 +30.91%
2025 $101,600 $1,016 357.678 $3,634 -8.41%
2024 $133,033 $1,330 333.428 $3,968 +4.76%
2023 $133,000 $1,330 354.622 $3,787 -28.50%
2022 $133,000 $1,330 398.297 $5,297 -3.99%

Permits for 111 7th Street, Garden City

The complete history of permits filed for 111 7th Street, Garden City, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Garden City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,425,000
27.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$685
7.9% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Garden City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Garden City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Garden-City and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 7th Street, Garden City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 7th Street, Garden City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools