New York City  »  11214  »  81st St  »  2365 81st St

2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn, NY 11214 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn, NY 11214 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2365 81st Street #2a
Neighborhood Gravesend
Zip code 11214
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 06848-1003

Sales & Tax Overview for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn

Purchase date 06/20/2011
Purchase price $280,541
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,884

Lot & Building Information for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 3,000
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) i
Building sqft 1,128
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Condo unit
Year built 2008
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 21
Community district 11

Unit Overview

Unit # 2A
Square feet 1,128
Condo complex 302274

Other Property Data for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn, NY 11214, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn, NY 11214, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn, NY 11214?

2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn, NY 11214 was built in 2008 and has a total of 1,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,530, the tax amount paid for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn, NY 11214 is $8,884. For the next year, the tax amount for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn, NY 11214 is estimated at $8,884.

When was 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn, NY 11214 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn, NY 11214 was last sold in 06/20/2011 for $280,541.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn, NY 11214
Find out who owns 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn, NY 11214.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn, NY 11214
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2011 $280,541

Title Documents for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2011 - D
07/08/2011 - R
Power of Attorney
(2011062100208001)
06/20/2011 - D
07/08/2011 - R
Deed
(2011062100199001)
12/30/2010 - D
01/04/2011 - R
UCC3 Termination
(2010123000621001)
12/22/2010 - D
02/25/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010123000467005)
12/22/2010 - D
02/25/2011 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2010123000467004)
09/28/2010 - D
10/21/2010 - R
Amended Condo Declaration
(2010101400147001)
04/17/2009 - R Initial UCC1
(2009041401068001)
03/25/2009 - D
05/07/2009 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2009041400339005)
03/25/2009 - D
05/07/2009 - R
Agreement
(2009041400339004)
03/25/2009 - D
05/07/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009041400339003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn, NY 11214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,885
Estimated property tax: $8,884
Tax assessor's market value: $842,177
Assessed value: $50,530

Assessment History for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $842,177 $50,530 $44,774 19.843% $8,885 $8,885 +18.04%
2024/25 $782,883 $46,973 $37,473 20.085% $8,925 $7,526 +29.22%
2023/24 $818,259 $49,095 $28,999 20.085% $8,420 $5,824 +32.84%
2022/23 $689,522 $41,371 $21,589 20.309% $8,032 $4,385 +44.94%
2021/22 $689,465 $41,368 $15,154 19.963% $7,449 $3,025 +49.50%

Permits for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 2365 81st Street #2a, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Gravesend Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Gravesend so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Gravesend and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$625,000
-1.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$713
-9.8% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 25th Ave & 86th St at NW Corner
Station lines D
Distance (miles) 0.311
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Stillwell Av/80 St
Line B4
Distance (miles) 0.017

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 97 The Highlawn 8 No Public PK, K-5 849 0.12
P.S. 97 The Highlawn 8 No Public PK, K-5 849 0.12
Hebrew Language Academy Charter 2 6 No Charter PK, K-5 319 0.13