Suffolk County  »  11751  »  Beech St  »  19 Beech St

19 Beech Street, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

19 Beech Street, Islip, NY 11751 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Beech Street, Islip, NY 11751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Beech Street, Islip
Zip code 11751
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 272-1-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Beech Street, Islip

Sale date 02/11/2022
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,874

Lot & Building Information for 19 Beech Street, Islip

Building sqft 17,600
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.91

Other Property Data for 19 Beech Street, Islip

• • Improvements for 19 Beech Street, Islip , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Beech Street, Islip

How many sq. ft. does 19 Beech Street, Islip, NY 11751 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 19 Beech Street, Islip, NY 11751 has a total of 17,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the market value of 19 Beech Street, Islip, NY 11751?

The current market value is $1,540,845.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Beech Street, Islip

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Beech Street, Islip, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2022 $2,750,000
05/03/2012 $612,500
08/29/2008 $575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Beech Street, Islip with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Beech Street, Islip

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2022 - D
04/07/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/03/2012 - D
05/29/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/29/2008 - D
09/12/2008 - R
Deed
(Executor)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Beech Street, Islip

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Beech Street, Islip, NY 11751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $50,874
Market value $1,540,845
Assessed value $109,400

Assessment History for 19 Beech Street, Islip

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Beech Street, Islip, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,540,845 $109,400 40.799 $44,634 -1.35%
2023-2024 $1,502,747 $109,400 41.357 $45,245 -2.03%
2022-2023 $1,321,256 $109,400 42.213 $46,181 +4.32%
2021-2022 $1,178,880 $109,400 40.466 $44,270 -0.71%
2020-2021 $1,127,835 $109,400 40.757 $44,588 +6.26%

Permits for 19 Beech Street, Islip

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Beech Street, Islip, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,726
Median age 45.6
Average household income $136,601
Family households 67.4%
Occupied housing units 5,040
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Beech Street, Islip, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Beech Street, Islip to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Beech Street, Islip

Here are the neighbors for 19 Beech Street, Islip.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Jones Dr, Sayville 07/31/2008 $448,000
23 Maria CT, Holbrook 06/29/2007
379 Hancock St, Brentwood 11/16/2023 $460,000
530 S Dyre Ave, West Islip 10/24/2016 $460,000