Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Town Line CT  »  36 Town Line CT

36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 6-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge

Sale date 08/22/2008
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,630

Lot & Building Information for 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36

Other Property Data for 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge

What is the assessed value of 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,700, the tax amount paid for 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 is $12,629.

When was 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was last sold in 08/22/2008 for $635,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2008 $635,000

Title Documents for 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/22/2008 - D
09/18/2008 - R
Deed
(Executor)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,630
Market value $812,676
Assessed value $57,700

Assessment History for 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $812,676 $57,700 20.782 $11,991 +4.46%
2023-2024 $792,583 $57,700 19.895 $11,479 -0.88%
2022-2023 $696,860 $57,700 20.071 $11,581 +1.19%
2021-2022 $621,767 $57,700 19.834 $11,444 +2.28%
2020-2021 $594,845 $57,700 19.392 $11,189 -20.28%

Permits for 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Town Line Court, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cherokee Street Elementary School 5 Public K-5 592 1.12
Mount Pleasant Elementary School 6 Public K-5 492 1.41
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.48
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.48
Tackan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 499 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Great Hollow Middle School 7 Public 6-8 828 1.18
Gersh Academy NR Private 6-12 0 1.39
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.48
Hauppauge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 748 1.75