Albany County  »  12203  »  Washington Ave  »  190 Washington Ave

190 Washington Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Washington Avenue, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Washington Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Dunes
Parcel ID 41-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Washington Avenue, Albany

Sale date 09/12/2008
Sale price $500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 190 Washington Avenue, Albany

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 28.9
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 190 Washington Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 190 Washington Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Washington Avenue, Albany

What is the market value of 190 Washington Avenue, Albany, NY 12203?

The current market value is $6,089,583.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Washington Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Washington Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2008 $500
06/01/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Washington Avenue, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 190 Washington Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2008 - D
10/07/2008 - R
Deed
06/01/1995 - D
06/08/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Washington Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Washington Avenue, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $182,558
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,089,583
Assessed value $5,846,000

Assessment History for 190 Washington Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Washington Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,846,000 $5,846,000 31.2279 $182,558 +122.41%
2024 $3,925,596 $2,780,500 29.52 $82,080 -11.67%
2023 $3,487,832 $2,780,500 33.42 $92,924 -9.23%
2022 $3,106,704 $2,780,500 36.82 $102,378 -3.00%
2021 $2,976,981 $2,780,500 37.96 $105,548 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Washington Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Washington Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.88
Westmere Elementary School 4 Public K-5 539 1.14
Forest Park Elementary School 6 Public K-4 304 2.03
Roessleville School 7 Public PK, K-4 350 2.11
Roessleville School 7 Public PK, K-4 350 2.11

Nearest middle schools

The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 0.88
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.88
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 2.29
Our Savior's Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 138 2.32
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 2.75

Nearest high schools

The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 0.88
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.88
Colonie Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,538 2.33
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 2.75