New York City  »  11362  »  Marathon Pkwy  »  5133 Marathon Pkwy

51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11362 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11362 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51-33 Marathon Parkway
Neighborhood Little Neck
Zip code 11362
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08237-0032

Sales & Tax Overview for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck

Purchase date 07/14/2004
Purchase price $520,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,971

Lot & Building Information for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck

Lot sq. ft. 3,480
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 87 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 3,144
Building dimensions 26.33 ft x 53 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1945
Year last altered 2007
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.77 Miles
Closest fire station 0.48 Miles

Other Property Data for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11362, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11362, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck

How many sq. ft. does 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11362 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11362 has a total of 3,144 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11362?

51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11362 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,840,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11362
Find out who owns 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11362.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11362
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2004 $520,000

Title Documents for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/03/2017 - D
07/12/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017071101317001)
01/11/2017 - D
01/18/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017011600371001)
02/25/2011 - D
05/19/2011 - R
Agreement
(2011051300733001)
02/25/2011 - D
03/23/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011030900105002)
02/25/2011 - D
03/23/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011030900105001)
05/21/2008 - D
07/03/2008 - R
Agreement
(2008061000373002)
05/21/2008 - D
07/03/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008061000373001)
07/21/2004 - D
09/23/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004072100955001)
07/14/2004 - D
09/27/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004071900132002)
07/14/2004 - D
09/27/2004 - R
Deed
(2004071900132001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11362. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,719
Estimated property tax: $13,971
Tax assessor's market value: $1,840,000
Assessed value: $110,400

Assessment History for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,840,000 $110,400 $69,139 19.843% $13,719 $13,719 +3.75%
2024/25 $1,720,000 $103,200 $65,840 20.085% $13,224 $13,224 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,564,000 $93,840 $62,114 20.085% $12,757 $12,476 +4.78%
2022/23 $1,281,000 $76,860 $58,628 20.309% $12,203 $11,907 +4.21%
2021/22 $1,138,000 $68,280 $57,235 19.963% $11,713 $11,426 -3.40%

Permits for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/13/2005 Alteration type 1
06/15/2004 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 4.289
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Marathon Py/51 Av
Line Q30
Distance (miles) 0.051

Neighbors for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck

Here are the neighbors for 51-33 Marathon Parkway, Little Neck, NY 11362.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
249-12 Van Zandt Ave, Little Neck 3,572 10/06/2017
249-30 Van Zandt Ave, Little Neck 2,354 11/18/2025 $395,979
249-36 Van Zandt Ave, Little Neck 2,354 05/16/2020
249-16 51st Ave, Little Neck 1,616 03/27/2015 $795,000
51-41 Marathon Pkwy, Little Neck 1,017 12/22/2009 $557,000
249-18 Van Zandt Ave, Little Neck 2,354 08/09/2024
249-24 51st Ave, Little Neck 1,416 07/28/2025 $1,305,000
249-24 Van Zandt Ave, Little Neck 2,354 12/06/1991
249-20 51st Ave, Little Neck 1,416 01/26/2024 $925,000
51-45 Marathon Pkwy, Little Neck 1,003 01/23/2001
249-51 51st Ave, Little Neck 3,596 10/01/1999
249-41 51st Ave, Little Neck 3,240 03/10/1978
249-15 51st Ave, Little Neck 1,580 08/05/2021 $869,000
51-29 Marathon Pkwy, Little Neck 1,492 01/30/2004 $535,000
249-28 51st Ave, Little Neck 1,967 08/26/2005
249-27 51st Ave, Little Neck 3,280 10/30/2023
51-37 Marathon Pkwy, Little Neck 1,923 02/08/1993
249-19 51st Ave, Little Neck 1,916 09/21/1970
249-23 51st Ave, Little Neck 3,293 03/09/2020 $835,000