Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Springmeadow Dr  »  113 Springmeadow Dr

113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 131-6-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook

Sale date 01/20/2016
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,371

Lot & Building Information for 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23

Other Property Data for 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook

What is the assessed value of 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,150, the tax amount paid for 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $11,370.

When was 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741 was last sold in 01/20/2016 for $310,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2016 $310,000
07/31/1995 $151,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2016 - D
02/05/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/13/2015 - D
01/11/2016 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/22/2008 - D
11/18/2008 - R
Deed
07/31/1995 - D
08/08/1995 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,371
Market value $621,831
Assessed value $44,150

Assessment History for 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $621,831 $44,150 24.765 $10,934 +3.95%
2023-2024 $606,457 $44,150 23.824 $10,518 +0.05%
2022-2023 $533,212 $44,150 23.811 $10,513 -2.59%
2021-2022 $475,755 $44,150 24.444 $10,792 +2.56%
2020-2021 $455,155 $44,150 23.835 $10,523 +8.31%

Permits for 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Springmeadow Drive, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tamarac Elementary School 7 Public K-5 443 0.54
Merrimac School 7 Public K-5 336 1.02
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.22
Grundy Avenue School 5 Public K-5 470 1.41
Canaan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 518 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 1.09
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 1.22
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 2.13
James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 2.72