Bergen County  »  07628  »  Washington Ave  »  95 Washington Ave

95 Washington Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

95 Washington Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Washington Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont
Zip code 07628
County Bergen
Municipality Dumont Borough
Block 1217
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont

Sale date 09/03/2008
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $164,620

Lot & Building Information for 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont

Building sqft 6,695
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.142

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont

• • Improvements for 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont

How many sq. ft. does 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628 has a total of 6,695 square feet and a current price per square foot of $507.

What is the market value of 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628?

The current market value is $4,049,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2008 $3,400,000
01/18/1996 $10,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/03/2008 - D
09/15/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/18/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont, NJ 07628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $164,620
Market value $4,049,700

Assessment History for 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,224,900 $2,224,900 4.065 $90,442 +2.52%
2023 $2,224,900 $2,224,900 3.965 $88,217 +2.11%
2022 $2,224,900 $2,224,900 3.883 $86,393 +0.49%
2021 $2,224,900 $2,224,900 3.864 $85,970 +2.79%
2020 $2,224,900 $2,224,900 3.759 $83,634 +2.45%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,072
Median age 42
Average household income $141,984
Family households 75.8%
Occupied housing units 6,491
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $456,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont

Here are the neighbors for 95 Washington Avenue, Dumont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Druid Ave, Dumont 1,817 09/15/2017 $410,000
201 Dixon Dr, Dumont 1,360 07/17/2025 $450,000
197 Dixon Ave, Dumont 2,315 07/27/2011 $480,000
325 E Madison Ave, Dumont 3,254
45 Dunn Pl, Dumont 1,845
335 E Madison Ave, Dumont 2,696