2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information
2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee |
| Zip code | 07024 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Fort Lee Borough |
| Block | 6451 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee
| Sale date | 11/30/2023 |
| Sale price | $3,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,158 |
Lot & Building Information for 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee
| Building sqft | 736 |
| Building class | Garage-Service/Gas (210) |
| Acreage | 0.306
|
| Year built | 1940 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee
- • Improvements for 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee
This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 has a total of 736 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,415.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024?2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $746,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee
Access detailed property tax data for 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,158 |
| Market value | $746,600 |
Assessment History for 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746,600 | $746,600 | 2.7 | $20,158 | +3.57% |
| 2024 | $746,600 | $746,600 | 2.607 | $19,464 | +5.38% |
| 2023 | $746,600 | $746,600 | 2.474 | $18,471 | -0.36% |
| 2022 | $746,600 | $746,600 | 2.483 | $18,538 | +2.10% |
| 2021 | $746,600 | $746,600 | 2.432 | $18,157 | +0.95% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 40,024 |
| Median age | 46.7 |
| Average household income | $150,252 |
| Family households | 57.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,267 |
| Owner occupied units | 55.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.19 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $583,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $347,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee
Here are the neighbors for 2338 Route 4 W, Fort Lee.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1042 Fairview Ln, Fort Lee | 3,592 | 05/28/2013 | $900,000 |
| 2300 Route 4 W, Fort Lee | 35,494 | 02/27/2014 | $6,750,000 |
| 1480 Bergen Blvd, Fort Lee | 12/08/2018 | ||
| 1044 Fairview Ln, Fort Lee | 3,592 | 12/12/2025 | $1,850,000 |