Bergen County  »  07652  »  Sipporta Ln  »  5 Sipporta Ln

5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 3404
Lot 9.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus

Sale date 04/09/2025
Sale price $2,680,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,782

Lot & Building Information for 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus

Building sqft 5,760
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.561
Year built 2017

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus

• • Improvements for 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652?

5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 was built in 2017 and has a total of 5,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,853,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 is $27,782.

When was 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652 was last sold in 04/09/2025 for $2,680,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2025 $2,680,000
11/02/2017 $1,755,000
04/29/2011 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2026 - D
02/11/2026 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/16/2026 - D
02/11/2026 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2056
04/09/2025 - D
04/21/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2055
04/09/2025 - D
04/21/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/23/2020 - D
01/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/29/2017 - D
12/29/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2017 - D
12/29/2017 - R
Deed - New Construction > 1,000,000
11/02/2017 - D
12/29/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2011 - D
06/09/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/05/2008 - D
08/11/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,782
Market value $1,853,400

Assessment History for 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,853,400 $1,853,400 1.499 $27,782 +1.39%
2024 $1,809,800 $1,809,800 1.514 $27,400 +2.37%
2023 $1,744,900 $1,744,900 1.534 $26,767 +5.39%
2022 $1,636,400 $1,636,400 1.552 $25,397 +5.03%
2021 $1,461,900 $1,461,900 1.654 $24,180 +3.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Sipporta Lane, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Brook Middle School 8 Public 5-8 600 0.19
The Growing Garden Nursery School NR Private PK-K 91 0.22
The Growing Garden Nursery School NR Private PK-K 91 0.22
St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.38
St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.38

Nearest middle schools

East Brook Middle School 8 Public 5-8 600 0.19
St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.38
Visitation Academy NR Private PK-8 238 0.64
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.70
Educational Partnership For Instructing Children NR Private 2-12 33 0.70

Nearest high schools

Paramus High School 7 Public 9-12 1,148 0.52
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.70