115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park |
| Zip code | 07660 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ridgefield Park Village |
| Block | 134 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park
| Sale date | 02/20/2008 |
| Sale price | $190,000 |
| Property tax | $5,994 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park
| Building sqft | 608 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.013 |
| Year built | 1926 |
| Units | 3 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park
- • Improvements for 115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park
115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1926 and has a total of 608 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $206,900, the tax amount paid for 115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 is $6,333.
When was 115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 last sold and what was the last sale price?115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was last sold in 02/20/2008 for $190,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2008 | $190,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park
Access detailed property tax data for 115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,994 |
| Market value | $206,900 |
Assessment History for 115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $206,900 | $206,900 | 2.897 | $5,994 | +2.81% |
| 2023 | $197,900 | $197,900 | 2.946 | $5,830 | +1.20% |
| 2022 | $184,000 | $184,000 | 3.131 | $5,761 | +2.58% |
| 2021 | $170,700 | $170,700 | 3.29 | $5,616 | +1.29% |
| 2020 | $170,700 | $170,700 | 3.248 | $5,544 | +8.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 204 | 0.05 |
| Thomas Jefferson Early Learning Center | NR | Public | K-1 | 255 | 0.69 |
| The Young School & Elementary | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.95 |
| Roosevelt Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 333 | 1.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 1,174 | 0.91 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 1.08 |
| Slocum Skewes School | 6 | Public | 3-9 | 666 | 1.23 |
| Notre Dame Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 388 | 1.33 |