Camden County  »  898 Route 73 S

898 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

898 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

898 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin
Zip code 08091
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Township
Block 1607
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Sale date 11/05/2021
Sale price $624,102
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,833

Lot & Building Information for 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Building sqft 448
Building class Gas/Storage Tank (218)
Acreage 1.03

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin

• • Improvements for 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas/Storage Tank (218) located at 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091 has a total of 448 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,393.

What is the market value of 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091?

The current market value is $535,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2021 $624,102

Title Documents for 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/05/2021 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin, NJ 08091. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,090
Current property tax $21,833
Market value $535,000

Assessment History for 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $535,000 $535,000 3.942 $21,090 +1.55%
2024 $535,000 $535,000 3.882 $20,769 +1.23%
2023 $535,000 $535,000 3.835 $20,517 +3.01%
2022 $535,000 $535,000 3.723 $19,918 +1.72%
2021 $535,000 $535,000 3.66 $19,581 -0.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,963
Median age 49.5
Average household income $95,962
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 2,494
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $315,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 898 Route 73 S, West Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Mulhouse Dr, West Berlin 2,477 08/25/2022 $1
205 Jackson Rd, Berlin
12 Mulhouse Dr, West Berlin 1,958 07/12/2013 $346,000
18 Mulhouse Dr, West Berlin 2,075 03/07/2022 $490,000
309 Marion Ave, West Berlin 2,385 08/16/2018 $225,000
540 Route 73 N, West Berlin 08/15/2007 $500,000
8 Mulhouse Dr, West Berlin 2,756 03/28/2024 $142,501
305 Marion Ave, West Berlin 2,385 03/27/2009 $248,000
280 Grove Ave, West Berlin 1,872 06/09/2017 $1