Camden County  »  1380 Blackwood Clem Rd

1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, NJ 08021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon
Zip code 08021
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 13303
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)

Other Property Data for 1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

• • Improvements for 1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

What is the assessed value of 1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,360, the tax amount paid for 1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, NJ 08021 is $3,901.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Access detailed property tax data for 1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, NJ 08021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,902
Current property tax $0
Market value $93,360

Assessment History for 1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $93,360 $93,360 4.179 $3,902 +1.78%
2024 $93,360 $93,360 4.106 $3,833 +2.93%
2023 $93,360 $93,360 3.989 $3,724 -69.06%
2012 $390,500 $390,500 3.082 $12,035 -14.26%
2011 $462,200 $462,200 3.037 $14,037 -18.16%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon

Here are the neighbors for 1380 Blackwood Clem Road, Clementon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Mimosa CT, Sicklerville 1,904 08/26/2024 $490,000
3 Mimosa CT, Sicklerville 1,904 08/24/2017 $312,830
217 Pulaski Ave, Blackwood 1,872 06/16/2021 $375,000
811 Camden Ave, Blackwood 1,846 09/03/2021 $389,000
10 Mimosa CT, Sicklerville 2,192 11/19/2018 $288,000
5 Mimosa CT, Sicklerville 2,928 12/17/2018 $295,000
8 Mimosa CT, Sicklerville 2,928 04/21/2023 $530,000
7 Mimosa CT, Sicklerville 3,120 02/02/2024 $590,000
13 Brooklyn CT, Blackwood 5,716
146 W Railroad Ave, Blackwood 12/09/2010 $1
401 Turnersville Rd, Blackwood 07/05/2012 $735,000
405 Turnersville Rd, Blackwood 05/30/2008 $200,000
4 Mimosa CT, Sicklerville 2,346 07/30/2021 $410,000
9 Mimosa CT, Sicklerville 2,346 11/20/2020 $10
209 Pulaski Ave, Blackwood 1,729 11/09/2021 $375,000
205 Pulaski Ave, Blackwood 2,416 04/30/2010 $325,000
151 Little Mill Rd, Clementon 08/20/1997
6 Mimosa CT, Sicklerville 2,346 02/09/2018 $349,990
242 Central Ave, Blackwood 1,864 07/18/2020 $253,500
213 Pulaski Ave, Blackwood 1,968 07/13/2011 $263,000