Camden County  »  609 Crosskeys Rd

609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Gloucester Township
Block 18501
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 05/19/2015
Sale price $4,430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $94,443

Lot & Building Information for 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 13,193
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1.88

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville

How many sq. ft. does 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 has a total of 13,193 square feet and a current price per square foot of $335.

What is the market value of 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

The current market value is $2,122,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2015 $4,430,000

Title Documents for 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/19/2015 - D
06/09/2015 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $88,712
Current property tax $94,443
Market value $2,122,800

Assessment History for 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,122,800 $2,122,800 4.179 $88,712 +1.78%
2024 $2,122,800 $2,122,800 4.106 $87,162 +2.93%
2023 $2,122,800 $2,122,800 3.989 $84,678 +0.50%
2022 $2,122,800 $2,122,800 3.969 $84,254 +2.14%
2021 $2,122,800 $2,122,800 3.886 $82,492 -0.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,264
Median age 37.9
Average household income $120,189
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 17,840
Owner occupied units 84.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $300,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $249,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 609 Crosskeys Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Gable CT, Sicklerville 12/22/2015 $1
16 Gable CT, Sicklerville 3,372 04/24/2018 $430,000
124 Woodthrush Ave, Sicklerville 2,622 07/30/2020 $316,000
8 Gable CT, Sicklerville 4,062 07/06/2022 $463,775
12 Gable CT, Sicklerville 3,588 11/17/2021 $473,607
14 Gable CT, Sicklerville 3,028 02/04/2022 $1
120 Woodthrush Ave, Sicklerville 2,622 07/15/2021 $420,140
35 Maynard Dr, Sicklerville 08/10/2022 $10