New York City  »  11362  »  Concord St  »  5112 Concord St

51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck, NY 11362 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck, NY 11362 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51-12 Concord Street
Neighborhood Little Neck
Zip code 11362
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08263-0093

Sales & Tax Overview for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck

Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,784

Lot & Building Information for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck

Lot sqft 8,170
Lot dimensions 90 ft x 109 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) i
Building sqft 1,194
Building dimensions 27.92 ft x 47 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type Ranch
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Attached garage
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) Concord Street (narrow)
Bates Road (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.19 Miles
Closest fire station 0.68 Miles

Other Property Data for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck, NY 11362, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck, NY 11362, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck, NY 11362?

51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck, NY 11362 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,194 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck, NY 11362 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,900, the tax amount paid for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck, NY 11362 is $11,101. For the next year, the tax amount for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck, NY 11362 is estimated at $11,784.

When was 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck, NY 11362 last sold?

51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck, NY 11362 was last sold in 12/15/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck, NY 11362
Find out who owns 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck, NY 11362.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck, NY 11362
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2017 - D
01/02/2018 - R
Deed
(2017122800825001)
09/29/2009 - D
10/20/2009 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2009100801213001)
04/05/2008 - D
10/24/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008091700106001)
11/13/2000 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4650007423865)
01/26/1972 - R Mortgage
(37240054400938)
01/26/1972 - R Deed
(37240054400936)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck, NY 11362. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,102
Estimated property tax: $11,784
Tax assessor's market value: $1,015,000
Assessed value: $60,900
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,015,000 $60,900 $55,947 19.843% $11,383 $11,102 +9.71%
2024/25 $902,000 $54,120 $50,380 20.085% $10,870 $10,119 +0.75%
2023/24 $966,000 $57,960 $50,003 20.085% $10,806 $10,043 -0.76%
2022/23 $901,000 $54,060 $49,832 20.309% $10,862 $10,120 +1.36%
2021/22 $964,000 $57,840 $50,018 19.963% $10,660 $9,985 +0.75%

Permits for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 51-12 Concord Street, Little Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Little Neck Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Little Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Little Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$427,500
31.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$645
-4.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 4.739
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Little Neck Py/Bates Rd
Line Q36
Distance (miles) 0.038

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 94 David D Porter 9 Yes Public PK, K-5 333 0.52
P.S. 94 David D Porter 9 Yes Public PK, K-5 333 0.52
Yeshivat Ohr Haim NR No Private PK, K-6 0 0.26