Essex County  »  07105  »  Libella CT  »  9-17 Libella CT

9-17 Libella Court, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information

9-17 Libella Court, Newark, NJ 07105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9-17 Libella Court, Newark, NJ 07105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9-17 Libella Court, Newark
Zip code 07105
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 2462
Lot 1.24
Neighborhood North Ironbound

Sales & Tax Overview for 9-17 Libella Court, Newark

Sale date 06/28/2019
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,570

Lot & Building Information for 9-17 Libella Court, Newark

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.708

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9-17 Libella Court, Newark

• • Improvements for 9-17 Libella Court, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9-17 Libella Court, Newark

How many sq. ft. does 9-17 Libella Court, Newark, NJ 07105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 9-17 Libella Court, Newark, NJ 07105 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the market value of 9-17 Libella Court, Newark, NJ 07105?

The current market value is $1,040,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9-17 Libella Court, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9-17 Libella Court, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2019 $1,400,000
05/17/2012 $1,100,000
08/26/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9-17 Libella Court, Newark with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9-17 Libella Court, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2019 - D
07/19/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/17/2012 - D
06/08/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/2008 - D
08/26/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9-17 Libella Court, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 9-17 Libella Court, Newark, NJ 07105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,570
Market value $1,040,500

Assessment History for 9-17 Libella Court, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9-17 Libella Court, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,040,500 $1,040,500 3.803 $39,570 +2.01%
2023 $1,040,500 $1,040,500 3.728 $38,790 -0.21%
2022 $1,040,500 $1,040,500 3.736 $38,873 +0.05%
2021 $1,040,500 $1,040,500 3.734 $38,852 -1.74%
2020 $1,040,500 $1,040,500 3.8 $39,539 +25.08%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,657
Median age 34
Average household income $72,000
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 19,425
Owner occupied units 17.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9-17 Libella Court, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9-17 Libella Court, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9-17 Libella Court, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 9-17 Libella Court, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
181 B Court St, Newark 2,333 06/30/2009 $152,000
1 Dandridge Way, Newark 1,648 06/14/2024
23-25 Libella CT, Newark 14,000 03/22/2010 $200,000
29 Libella CT, Newark 6,000 11/10/2011 $230,000
181 A Court St, Newark 2,333 08/29/2024
5 Irvin Way, Newark 1,685 03/21/2017 $170,000
6 Dandridge Way, Newark 1,685 10/26/2022
19-21 Libella CT, Newark 07/24/2009 $1
34 Libella CT, Newark 734 12/23/2009 $500,000
27 Libella CT, Newark 11,000 07/12/2021 $3,000,000