Mercer County  »  08520  »  Princeton Hightstown  »  251 Princeton Hightstown

251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 63.04
Lot 69

Sales & Tax Overview for 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Sale date 10/17/2019
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,703

Lot & Building Information for 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 1.93
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

How many sq. ft. does 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the market value of 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $631,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2019 $480,000
11/19/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/17/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
11/19/2007 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,919
Current property tax $23,703
Market value $631,900

Assessment History for 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $631,900 $631,900 3.627 $22,919 +0.86%
2024 $631,900 $631,900 3.596 $22,723 +5.83%
2023 $631,900 $631,900 3.398 $21,472 +2.75%
2022 $631,900 $631,900 3.307 $20,897 +0.76%
2021 $631,900 $631,900 3.282 $20,739 -0.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,504
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,372
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 10,974
Owner occupied units 69.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 251 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
645 Etra Rd, Hightstown 1,370 12/13/2007 $285,000
643 Etra Rd, Hightstown 1,539 12/05/2023 $475,000
8 Einstein Way, East Windsor Twp 2,865 07/18/2019 $457,500
405 Route 130, Hightstown 14,799 01/19/2012
245 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown 01/11/2008 $1
641 Etra Rd, Hightstown 840 02/09/2023 $90,000
20 Lake Dr, Hightstown 33,397 10/26/2009 $2,400,000
4 Einstein Way, East Windsor Twp 1,646 10/26/2021 $479,900