39 Wilburtha Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information
39 Wilburtha Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39 Wilburtha Road, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08628 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Ewing Township |
| Block | 411 |
| Lot | 16.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Wilburtha Road, Trenton
| Sale date | 08/08/2022 |
| Sale price | $39,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $759 |
Lot & Building Information for 39 Wilburtha Road, Trenton
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.567 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 39 Wilburtha Road, Trenton
- • Improvements for 39 Wilburtha Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 39 Wilburtha Road, Trenton
The current market value is $19,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 39 Wilburtha Road, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Wilburtha Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 39 Wilburtha Road, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 39 Wilburtha Road, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 39 Wilburtha Road, Trenton, NJ 08628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $759 |
| Market value | $19,300 |
Assessment History for 39 Wilburtha Road, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Wilburtha Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,300 | $19,300 | 3.933 | $759 | +6.38% |
| 2023 | $19,300 | $19,300 | 3.697 | $714 | +2.78% |
| 2022 | $19,300 | $19,300 | 3.597 | $694 | +2.51% |
| 2021 | $19,300 | $19,300 | 3.509 | $677 | +1.45% |
| 2020 | $19,300 | $19,300 | 3.459 | $668 | +2.67% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Wilburtha Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Wilburtha Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 232 | 0.98 |
| Marie High Katzenbach Elementary/ Middle School For The Deaf | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 43 | 0.98 |
| Omni World Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 4 | 1.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Victoria Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 96 | 1.34 |