Mercer County  »  08691  »  Talbot Way  »  2123 Talbot Way

2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2606.01
Lot 1.56

Sales & Tax Overview for 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville

Sale date 12/17/2019
Sale price $1
Property tax $5,980

Lot & Building Information for 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville

Building sqft 1,189
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.014 i
Year built 2020

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 2020 and has a total of 1,189 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $169,700, the tax amount paid for 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $6,292.

When was 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 12/17/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2019 $1
05/17/2018 $3,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/17/2019 - D
05/17/2018 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,980
Market value $169,700

Assessment History for 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $169,700 $169,700 3.524 $5,980 +6.69%
2023 $169,700 $169,700 3.303 $5,605 +244.83%
2022 $50,000 $50,000 3.251 $1,626 -0.37%
2021 $50,000 $50,000 3.263 $1,632 +12.40%
2020 $50,000 $50,000 2.903 $1,452 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2123 Talbot Way, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunnybrae Elementary School 5 Public K-5 260 0.52
Yardville Heights Elementary School 6 Public K-5 240 1.20
Yardville Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 317 1.21
Yardville Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 317 1.21
Robinson Elementary School 3 Public K-5 397 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 1.23
Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 1.46
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 1.69
Delaware Valley School For Exceptional Children NR Private 6-12 23 2.23
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 2.31

Nearest high schools

Hamilton East-Steinert High School 4 Public 9-12 1,427 1.50