Mercer County  »  08520  »  Morrison Ave  »  303 Morrison Ave

303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality Hightstown Borough
Block 48.01
Lot 21.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown

Sale date 04/13/1999
Sale price $202,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,327

Lot & Building Information for 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown

Building sqft 3,648
Building class Apartment (4C)
Acreage 0.367
Year built 1900
Units 4

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 1900 and has a total of 3,648 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $312,600, the tax amount paid for 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $15,970.

When was 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 04/13/1999 for $202,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/1999 $202,000

Title Documents for 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/13/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,327
Market value $312,600

Assessment History for 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $312,600 $312,600 4.903 $15,327 +1.03%
2023 $312,600 $312,600 4.853 $15,170 +3.59%
2022 $312,600 $312,600 4.685 $14,645 +3.74%
2021 $312,600 $312,600 4.516 $14,117 +2.33%
2020 $312,600 $312,600 4.413 $13,795 +2.87%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,321
Median age 40
Average household income $147,294
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,692
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 303 Morrison Avenue, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
228-230 Franklin St, Hightstown 1,784 01/12/2021 $350,000
244 Sunset Ave, Hightstown 2,042 07/27/2020 $1
117 Clinton St, Hightstown 2,976 11/14/2023 $700,000
246 Sunset Ave, Hightstown 1,926 12/03/2020 $338,000
156 Maxwell Ave, Hightstown