968 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 968 East State Street, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08609 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 26201 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 968 East State Street, Trenton
| Property tax | $5,469 |
Lot & Building Information for 968 East State Street, Trenton
| Building class | Tower-Cellular (783) |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 968 East State Street, Trenton
- • Improvements for 968 East State Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 968 East State Street, Trenton
968 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08609 was built in 1950.
What is the assessed value of 968 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $156,800, the tax amount paid for 968 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08609 is $5,469.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 968 East State Street, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 968 East State Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 968 East State Street, Trenton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 968 East State Street, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 968 East State Street, Trenton, NJ 08609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,469 |
| Market value | $156,800 |
Assessment History for 968 East State Street, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 968 East State Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156,800 | $156,800 | 3.488 | $5,469 | -39.87% |
| 2024 | $156,800 | $156,800 | 5.801 | $9,096 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $156,800 | $156,800 | 5.567 | $8,729 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $156,800 | $156,800 | 5.458 | $8,558 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $156,800 | $156,800 | 5.553 | $8,707 | +0.33% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 968 East State Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 968 East State Street, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 968 East State Street, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 949 Ohio Ave, Trenton | 08/07/2018 | $14,300 | |
| 413 Breunig Ave, Trenton | 1,380 | 10/30/2008 | $141,990 |
| 323 Columbus Ave, Trenton | |||
| 411 Breunig Ave, Trenton | 1,380 | 02/16/1995 | $28,000 |
| 415 Breunig Ave, Trenton | 1,380 | 07/11/2008 | $141,990 |
| 818-820 Greenwood Ave, Trenton | 2,424 | 09/07/2022 | $225,000 |
| 1200-1202 Hamilton Ave, Trenton | 5,549 | 09/24/2007 | $1 |
| 321 Columbus Ave, Trenton | |||
| 951 Pennsylvania Ave, Trenton | 31,257 | 06/19/2020 | $142,000 |
| 409 Breunig Ave, Trenton | 1,472 | 10/31/2007 | $1 |
| 708 Plum St, Trenton | 1,412 | 12/05/2008 | $1 |
| 702 Plum St, Trenton | 1,482 | 03/01/2021 | $290,000 |
| 417 Breunig Ave, Trenton | 1,380 | 07/21/2014 | $35,000 |
| 1117 Revere Ave, Trenton | 08/17/2022 | $30,000 | |
| 116 Huff Ave, Trenton | 1,535 | 03/13/2014 | $1 |
| 1115 Revere Ave, Trenton | 1,376 | 09/20/2013 | $1 |
| 1318 Liberty St, Trenton | 1,437 | 02/22/2013 | $1 |
| 951 Ohio Ave, Trenton | 08/07/2018 | $19,200 |