Mercer County  »  08691  »  Applegate Dr  »  16 Applegate Dr

16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 41
Lot 19.142

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville

Current property tax $605,463

Lot & Building Information for 16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville

Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 30.7
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville

What is the year built & the current market value of 16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,216,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $642,225
Current property tax $605,463
Market value $19,216,800

Assessment History for 16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $19,216,800 $19,216,800 3.342 $642,225 +7.15%
2023 $19,216,800 $19,216,800 3.119 $599,372 +4.04%
2022 $19,216,800 $19,216,800 2.998 $576,120 +1.46%
2021 $19,216,800 $19,216,800 2.955 $567,856 -0.03%
2020 $19,216,800 $19,216,800 2.956 $568,049 -0.03%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,924
Median age 45
Average household income $162,115
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 6,971
Owner occupied units 76.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville

Here are the neighbors for 16 Applegate Drive, Robbinsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 W Manor Way, Robbinsville 01/05/2010 $2,559,900
10 Chase CT, Robbinsville 5,018 09/14/2012 $1
2 Chase CT, Robbinsville 3,179 11/30/2010 $660,000
1624 Old York Rd, Robbinsville 1,598 07/01/2003 $19,475,531
4 Chase CT, Robbinsville 3,409 09/08/2018 $747,500
153 W Manor Way, Robbinsville 02/10/2011 $1
14 Applegate Dr, Robbinsville
100 W Manor Way, Robbinsville 10/23/2007 $10