Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Old Stage Rd  »  142 Old Stage Rd

142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 176
Lot 1.36

Sales & Tax Overview for 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 01/23/2002
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,645

Lot & Building Information for 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 1,532
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.57
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 1,532 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $111,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2002 $230,000

Title Documents for 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/23/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,229
Current property tax $13,645
Market value $111,900

Assessment History for 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $111,900 $111,900 11.822 $13,229 +2.78%
2023 $111,900 $111,900 11.502 $12,871 +0.34%
2022 $111,900 $111,900 11.463 $12,827 +2.93%
2021 $111,900 $111,900 11.137 $12,462 +0.06%
2020 $111,900 $111,900 11.13 $12,454 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 142 Old Stage Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
366 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 1,946 06/26/1985 $110,000
347 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 2,458 07/02/2018 $215,500
609 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 123,036 02/15/2007 $13,250,000
121 Main St, East Brunswick
140 Willow St, East Brunswick 1,836 09/15/2009 $429,000
2 Frost Ave, East Brunswick 1,625 06/07/2023 $576,000
364 Summerhill Rd, East Brunswick 1,338 09/28/2009 $1