Middlesex County  »  312 Applegarth Rd

312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 41
Lot 12.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township

Sale date 03/30/2015
Sale price $14,609,113
Arm's length
Current property tax $259,865

Lot & Building Information for 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township

Building sqft 45,090
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 6.55

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township

How many sq. ft. does 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 has a total of 45,090 square feet and a current price per square foot of $323.

What is the market value of 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

The current market value is $8,939,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2015 $14,609,113
06/06/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/2015 - D
04/09/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/06/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $244,937
Current property tax $259,865
Market value $8,939,300

Assessment History for 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,939,300 $8,939,300 2.74 $244,937 +3.24%
2024 $8,939,300 $8,939,300 2.654 $237,249 +3.71%
2023 $8,939,300 $8,939,300 2.559 $228,757 +1.67%
2022 $8,939,300 $8,939,300 2.517 $225,002 +0.48%
2021 $8,939,300 $8,939,300 2.505 $223,929 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,658
Median age 54.8
Average household income $153,779
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 24,083
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 312 Applegarth Road, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 New St, Monroe Township 1,352 10/12/2018 $285,000
324 Applegarth Rd, Monroe Township 5,248 07/14/2011 $1
62 Riviera Dr, Monroe Township 2,355 03/16/2010 $425,901
200 Schoolhouse Rd, Monroe Township 382,699 12/10/2007 $1
26 New St, Monroe Township 2,747 03/22/2022 $655,000
33 Oakwood Ter, Monroe Township 1,876 06/25/2025 $1
31 Oakwood Ter, Monroe Township 2,156 04/26/2017 $435,000