Middlesex County  »  08536  »  Scudders Mill Rd  »  700 Scudders Mill Rd

700 Scudders Mill Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Scudders Mill Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Scudders Mill Road, Plainsboro
Zip code 08536
County Middlesex
Municipality Plainsboro Township
Block 1601
Lot 50
Neighborhood Princeton Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Scudders Mill Road, Plainsboro

Sale date 07/30/2024
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,040

Lot & Building Information for 700 Scudders Mill Road, Plainsboro

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 6.07

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Unit Developement (PMUD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 700 Scudders Mill Road, Plainsboro

• • Improvements for 700 Scudders Mill Road, Plainsboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Scudders Mill Road, Plainsboro

What is the market value of 700 Scudders Mill Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536?

The current market value is $1,455,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Scudders Mill Road, Plainsboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Scudders Mill Road, Plainsboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2024 $4,500,000
01/29/2012 $6,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 700 Scudders Mill Road, Plainsboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 700 Scudders Mill Road, Plainsboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2024 - D
08/14/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/29/2012 - D
04/03/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Scudders Mill Road, Plainsboro

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Scudders Mill Road, Plainsboro, NJ 08536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $37,254
Current property tax $38,040
Market value $1,455,800

Assessment History for 700 Scudders Mill Road, Plainsboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Scudders Mill Road, Plainsboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,455,800 $1,455,800 2.559 $37,254 +2.44%
2023 $1,455,800 $1,455,800 2.498 $36,366 +1.42%
2022 $1,455,800 $1,455,800 2.463 $35,856 +2.07%
2021 $1,455,800 $1,455,800 2.413 $35,128 +2.81%
2020 $1,455,800 $1,455,800 2.347 $34,168 +2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Scudders Mill Road, Plainsboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Scudders Mill Road, Plainsboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John V B Wicoff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 275 1.06
Harmony School at Princeton NR Private PK-K 150 1.18
Harmony School at Princeton NR Private PK-K 150 1.18
Millstone River School 7 Public 3-5 831 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 1.10
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 1.37
French American School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 191 1.62
Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 1.98
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 287 2.38

Nearest high schools

West Winsdor Plainsboro North 6 Public 9-12 1,486 1.17
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 1.37