Middlesex County  »  08852  »  Route 1  »  3909-3913 Route 1

3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction
Zip code 08852
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 93.12
Lot 17.041

Sales & Tax Overview for 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction

Sale date 08/29/2022
Sale price $15,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $159,004

Lot & Building Information for 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction

Building sqft 25,648
Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 7.55

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction

• • Improvements for 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction

How many sq. ft. does 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Showroom (030) located at 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 has a total of 25,648 square feet and a current price per square foot of $584.

What is the market value of 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852?

The current market value is $2,804,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2022 $15,000,000
12/13/2016 $11,000,000
07/11/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2022 - D
09/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2021 - D
06/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/14/2021 - D
06/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2016 - D
01/26/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/11/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $156,452
Current property tax $159,004
Market value $2,804,800

Assessment History for 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,804,800 $2,804,800 5.578 $156,452 +4.13%
2024 $2,804,800 $2,804,800 5.357 $150,253 +3.72%
2023 $2,804,800 $2,804,800 5.165 $144,868 +3.07%
2022 $2,804,800 $2,804,800 5.011 $140,549 +0.42%
2021 $2,804,800 $2,804,800 4.99 $139,960 -0.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,062
Median age 39
Average household income $172,196
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 6,694
Owner occupied units 65.5%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $557,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $456,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction

Here are the neighbors for 3909-3913 Route 1, Monmouth Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Tulsa CT, Monmouth Junction 5,365 12/19/2024 $1
12 Tulsa CT, Monmouth Junction 4,516 07/28/2010 $943,000
18 Tulsa CT, Monmouth Junction 4,216 09/20/2019 $10
61 Tanglewood CT, Monmouth Junction 11/21/2018 $130,000
119 Old Beekman Rd, Monmouth Junction 4,872 09/15/2017 $675,000
64 Tanglewood CT, Monmouth Junction 01/14/2003 $1
63 Tanglewood CT, Monmouth Junction 02/20/1990 $80,050