613 Liberty Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
613 Liberty Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 613 Liberty Street, Boonton |
| Zip code | 07005 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Boonton Town |
| Block | 46 |
| Lot | 12.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 613 Liberty Street, Boonton
| Sale date | 06/30/2022 |
| Sale price | $336,600 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,416 |
Lot & Building Information for 613 Liberty Street, Boonton
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.143 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 613 Liberty Street, Boonton
- • Improvements for 613 Liberty Street, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 613 Liberty Street, Boonton
613 Liberty Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 613 Liberty Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $249,000, the tax amount paid for 613 Liberty Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $8,660.
When was 613 Liberty Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold and what was the last sale price?613 Liberty Street, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 06/30/2022 for $336,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 613 Liberty Street, Boonton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 613 Liberty Street, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 613 Liberty Street, Boonton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 613 Liberty Street, Boonton
Access detailed property tax data for 613 Liberty Street, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,416 |
| Market value | $249,000 |
Assessment History for 613 Liberty Street, Boonton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 613 Liberty Street, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $249,000 | $249,000 | 3.38 | $8,416 | +2.70% |
| 2023 | $249,000 | $249,000 | 3.291 | $8,195 | +32.73% |
| 2022 | $193,900 | $193,900 | 3.184 | $6,174 | +2.08% |
| 2021 | $193,900 | $193,900 | 3.119 | $6,048 | +4.31% |
| 2020 | $193,900 | $193,900 | 2.99 | $5,798 | -1.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 613 Liberty Street, Boonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 613 Liberty Street, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 143 | 0.40 |
| School Street Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 298 | 0.45 |
| Mustard Seed Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 31 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, 3-8 | 530 | 0.89 |
| Rockaway Valley Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 386 | 1.44 |
| Briarcliff Elementary School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 267 | 1.91 |
| Lake Drive Hearing Imp | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 63 | 2.18 |