118 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, NJ 07803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 118 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill |
| Zip code | 07803 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mine Hill Township |
| Block | 203 |
| Lot | 10.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill
| Sale date | 01/30/2008 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,105 |
Lot & Building Information for 118 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 6.25 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 118 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill
- • Improvements for 118 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 118 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill
The current market value is $585,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 118 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/17/2021 |
| Last updated | 03/11/2026 |
| Lot size | 3.01 Acre |
Total SF: 86,000 SF (Divisible to 40,000 SF) Land Area: 6.26 Acres Ceiling Height: 25’5" - 29' clear Loading: 16 loading docks & 1 DI Column Span: 50’ x 40’ Sprinkler: ESFR Parking: 87 parking spaces Power: 800 Amps/480 Volts Floor Load: 4500 PSI with structural steel Utilities: City water and septic (sewer possible) Date of Delivery: 3rd Quarter 2025 Zoning: ED - broad range of industrial uses permitted including warehousing, manufacturing, recreation, outside storage, red label, etc. Location: Direct access to Route 46 with close proximity to Routes 80 & 10
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122 Iron Mountain Road | Industrial | Listing price not available | 86,000 | Lori Zuck |
Past Sales & Property History for 118 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2008 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 118 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 118 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill
Access detailed property tax data for 118 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, NJ 07803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,637 |
| Current property tax | $16,105 |
| Market value | $585,000 |
Assessment History for 118 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585,000 | $585,000 | 2.673 | $15,637 | +91.89% |
| 2024 | $290,200 | $290,200 | 2.808 | $8,149 | +0.18% |
| 2023 | $290,200 | $290,200 | 2.803 | $8,134 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $290,200 | $290,200 | 2.767 | $8,030 | +1.65% |
| 2021 | $290,200 | $290,200 | 2.722 | $7,899 | +1.95% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Iron Mountain Road, Mine Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canfield Avenue Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 355 | 0.81 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.14 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.14 |
| Marie V. Duffy Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 422 | 1.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.14 |
| A C Mac Kinnon Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 265 | 1.40 |
| Sacred Heart Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.33 |
| Gottesman RTW Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 177 | 2.41 |