Morris County  »  07058  »  Route 46 W  »  64 Route 46 W

64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook
Zip code 07058
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 178
Lot 2.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook

Sale date 09/08/2008
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,387

Lot & Building Information for 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook

Building sqft 6,758
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.84

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook

• • Improvements for 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook

How many sq. ft. does 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 has a total of 6,758 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the market value of 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, NJ 07058?

The current market value is $1,062,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook

No photo available
64 Route 46 West
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/18/2024
Last updated 04/03/2026
Lot size 0.84 Acre

• Located on Route 46 with direct access to Old Bloomfield Avenue • Great signage • Ample parking • Large windows with natural light • Proximity to Route 80, 46, 287, restaurants, shopping • Zoned medical • Handicap Accessible • Elevator

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Medical Office Listing price not available 1,500 Jeannette Melillo
Nancy Stanton-Tuckman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
64 Route 46 West
64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook
Property Medical Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1500 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2008 $1,275,000
09/18/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/08/2008 - D
09/15/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/18/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, NJ 07058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,900
Current property tax $22,387
Market value $1,062,000

Assessment History for 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,062,000 $1,062,000 1.968 $20,900 -24.74%
2024 $1,062,000 $1,062,000 2.615 $27,771 +2.19%
2023 $1,062,000 $1,062,000 2.559 $27,177 +1.75%
2022 $1,062,000 $1,062,000 2.515 $26,709 +1.37%
2021 $1,062,000 $1,062,000 2.481 $26,348 +2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,946
Median age 38.2
Average household income $159,869
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 2,280
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $691,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $837,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook

Here are the neighbors for 64 Route 46 W, Pine Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Gunther S Vw, Towaco 3,993 01/27/2017 $1
269 Change Bridge Rd, Pine Brook 12/03/2008 $390,000
273 Change Bridge Rd, Pine Brook 06/21/2022 $800,000
11 Alpine Rd, Towaco 3,521 03/13/2019 $1
7 Gunther S Vw, Towaco 4,887 10/31/2019 $1,660,000
15 Alpine Rd, Towaco 1,196 05/19/2014 $90,000
11 Gunther S Vw, Towaco 4,116 09/13/2023
39 Alpine Rd, Towaco 3,524 08/21/2019 $450,000
33 Redding Pl, Towaco 4,466 09/21/2015 $1,120,000