45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders |
| Zip code | 07836 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mount Olive Township |
| Block | 4003 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders
| Sale date | 03/06/2023 |
| Sale price | $377,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,956 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders
| Building sqft | 1,450 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.464 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders
- • Improvements for 45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders
45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,450 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $280,600, the tax amount paid for 45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $9,672.
When was 45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 03/06/2023 for $377,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders
Access detailed property tax data for 45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,672 |
| Current property tax | $9,956 |
| Market value | $280,600 |
Assessment History for 45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280,600 | $280,600 | 3.447 | $9,672 | +1.83% |
| 2024 | $280,600 | $280,600 | 3.385 | $9,498 | +6.18% |
| 2023 | $280,600 | $280,600 | 3.188 | $8,946 | -2.48% |
| 2022 | $280,600 | $280,600 | 3.269 | $9,173 | +0.28% |
| 2021 | $280,600 | $280,600 | 3.26 | $9,148 | +1.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Gold Mine Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester M Stephens School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 708 | 1.12 |
| Mt. Olive Child Care and Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 26 | 1.34 |
| Little Learner Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 46 | 1.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Michael Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 130 | 1.71 |
| Mt Olive Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,109 | 2.25 |
| Netcong Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 295 | 2.26 |