Morris County  »  07828  »  Route 46  »  193 Route 46

193 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

193 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

193 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 193 Route 46, Budd Lake
Zip code 07828
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 4117
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 193 Route 46, Budd Lake

Sale date 06/21/2013
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,403

Lot & Building Information for 193 Route 46, Budd Lake

Building sqft 3,846
Building class Car Wash (110)
Acreage 1.07
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 193 Route 46, Budd Lake

• • Improvements for 193 Route 46, Budd Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 193 Route 46, Budd Lake

How many sq. ft. does 193 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Car Wash (110) located at 193 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 has a total of 3,846 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the year built & the current market value of 193 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828?

193 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $780,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 193 Route 46, Budd Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 Route 46, Budd Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2013 $780,000
03/13/2013 $916,000
04/17/1991 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 193 Route 46, Budd Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 193 Route 46, Budd Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2013 - D
07/11/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/13/2013 - D
03/20/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/17/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 193 Route 46, Budd Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 193 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,403
Market value $780,000

Assessment History for 193 Route 46, Budd Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 Route 46, Budd Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $780,000 $780,000 3.385 $26,403 +6.18%
2023 $780,000 $780,000 3.188 $24,866 -2.48%
2022 $780,000 $780,000 3.269 $25,498 +0.28%
2021 $780,000 $780,000 3.26 $25,428 +1.40%
2020 $780,000 $780,000 3.215 $25,077 +0.31%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,723
Median age 37
Average household income $132,400
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 5,847
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $451,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $391,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 Route 46, Budd Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 Route 46, Budd Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 193 Route 46, Budd Lake

Here are the neighbors for 193 Route 46, Budd Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
179 Route 46, Budd Lake 2,648 01/03/2007 $510,000
171 Route 46, Budd Lake
169 Route 46, Budd Lake
167 Route 46, Budd Lake
10 E Forest Rd, Budd Lake 1,786 06/10/1987 $172,000
12 E Forest Rd, Budd Lake 2,480 09/20/2023 $375,000
7 Byron Ave, Budd Lake 2,384 09/02/2021 $499,900
6 Byron Ave, Budd Lake 998 04/02/2020 $338,000
27 Gold Mine Rd, Budd Lake 1,930 08/31/2021 $400,000
29 Gold Mine Rd, Budd Lake 1,228 09/28/1985 $82,000
175 Route 46, Budd Lake 09/02/1997 $183,400