Morris County  »  07828  »  Old Wolfe Rd  »  1 Old Wolfe Rd

1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake
Zip code 07828
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 7704
Lot 46

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake

Sale date 04/21/2014
Sale price $1,025,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,664

Lot & Building Information for 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake

Building sqft 20,320
Building class Store
Acreage 2.621
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake

• • Improvements for 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake

How many sq. ft. does 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 has a total of 20,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the market value of 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828?

The current market value is $628,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2014 $1,025,000
04/16/1999 $1,450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2014 - D
05/05/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/16/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,664
Market value $628,500

Assessment History for 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $628,500 $628,500 3.447 $21,664 +1.83%
2024 $628,500 $628,500 3.385 $21,275 +6.18%
2023 $628,500 $628,500 3.188 $20,037 -2.48%
2022 $628,500 $628,500 3.269 $20,546 +0.28%
2021 $628,500 $628,500 3.26 $20,489 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,461
Median age 37.4
Average household income $139,438
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 6,005
Owner occupied units 55.2%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $421,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake

Here are the neighbors for 1 Old Wolfe Road, Budd Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
343 Route 46, Budd Lake 04/21/2014 $1,025,000
4 Jennies Ln, Hackettstown 3,076 09/12/2002 $340,000
4 Fairfield Way, Budd Lake 1,188 06/21/2019 $220,000
337 Route 46, Budd Lake
9 Wildwood Ave, Budd Lake 1,562 09/16/2011 $1
6 Johnson Ave, Budd Lake 1,264 08/31/2021 $315,000
7 Wildwood Ave, Budd Lake 1,400
341 Route 46, Budd Lake 1,204 02/27/2004 $273,000
339 Route 46, Budd Lake 2,616 09/26/2011 $625,250
4 Johnson Ave, Budd Lake 1,296 01/29/2022 $1