Morris County  »  07054  »  Beachwood Rd  »  9 Beachwood Rd

9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 263
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany

Sale date 02/08/2008
Sale price $670,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,780

Lot & Building Information for 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany

Building sqft 2,665
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District - 6,000 S.F. (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,665 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $423,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 is $9,314.

When was 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054 was last sold in 02/08/2008 for $670,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2008 $670,000
01/08/2007 $211,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/08/2008 - D
04/22/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/08/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,315
Current property tax $9,780
Market value $423,200

Assessment History for 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $423,200 $423,200 2.201 $9,315 -34.79%
2024 $423,200 $423,200 3.375 $14,283 +1.90%
2023 $423,200 $423,200 3.312 $14,016 +2.51%
2022 $423,200 $423,200 3.231 $13,674 +4.36%
2021 $423,200 $423,200 3.096 $13,102 +2.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Beachwood Road, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Parsippany Elementary School 9 Public K-5 301 0.22
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57
Apple Montessori School of Morris Plains NR Private PK-K 89 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Brooklawn Middle School 6 Public 6-8 904 0.34
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.57
Central Middle School 5 Public 6-8 781 2.20
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 2.24
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 2.34

Nearest high schools

Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 0.71
Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 2.24