Ocean County  »  08724  »  Robbins St  »  8 Robbins St

8 Robbins Street, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

8 Robbins Street, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Robbins Street, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Robbins Street, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 863
Lot 1.06
Neighborhood Laurelton

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Robbins Street, Brick

Sale date 10/07/2019
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,575

Lot & Building Information for 8 Robbins Street, Brick

Building sqft 2,702
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Robbins Street, Brick

• • Improvements for 8 Robbins Street, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Robbins Street, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Robbins Street, Brick, NJ 08724?

8 Robbins Street, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,702 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Robbins Street, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $481,800, the tax amount paid for 8 Robbins Street, Brick, NJ 08724 is $12,835.

When was 8 Robbins Street, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Robbins Street, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 10/07/2019 for $620,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Robbins Street, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Robbins Street, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2019 $620,000
04/26/2013 $485,000
10/01/2012 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Robbins Street, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Robbins Street, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2020 - D
08/27/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
10/07/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
10/07/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2013 - D
05/01/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2012 - D
11/09/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/25/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Robbins Street, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Robbins Street, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,209
Current property tax $12,575
Market value $481,800

Assessment History for 8 Robbins Street, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Robbins Street, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $481,800 $481,800 2.534 $12,209 +5.28%
2023 $481,800 $481,800 2.407 $11,597 +4.20%
2022 $468,400 $468,400 2.376 $11,129 +2.15%
2021 $468,400 $468,400 2.326 $10,895 +1.31%
2020 $468,400 $468,400 2.296 $10,754 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Robbins Street, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Robbins Street, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.76
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.76
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.00
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.00
Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 1.25

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.76
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.00
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.22
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 2.39
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 2.89

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 1.64
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 1.77
Oros Bais Yakov NR Private 9-12 555 2.24