Ocean County  »  08753  »  Hooper Ave  »  680 Hooper Ave

680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 644.08
Lot 2.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Current property tax $32,990

Lot & Building Information for 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Building sqft 4,940
Building class Office-Condo (566)
Acreage 1.857
Year built 2014

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

• • Improvements for 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

How many square feet does 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 have?

This Office-Condo (566) located at 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 4,940 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753?

680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,595,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,669
Current property tax $32,990
Market value $2,595,600

Assessment History for 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,595,600 $2,595,600 1.066 $27,669 -39.77%
2024 $2,595,600 $2,595,600 1.77 $45,942 +5.29%
2023 $2,595,600 $2,595,600 1.681 $43,632 +3.64%
2022 $2,595,600 $2,595,600 1.622 $42,101 -24.86%
2021 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 2.436 $56,028 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 680 Hooper Avenue, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Central Ave, Toms River 4,200
7 Lawn St, Toms River 2,084 11/08/2024 $600,000
308 Washington St, Toms River 04/25/2023 $1
13 Central Ave, Toms River 3,272 08/03/2023 $300,000
15 Central Ave, Toms River 3,446 07/19/2024 $1
2 Hooper Ave, Toms River 10,816
11 Lawn St, Toms River 10/25/2007 $720,000
310 Washington St, Toms River 3,073 03/01/2024 $540,000
15 Lawn St, Toms River 2,084 10/25/2007 $720,000
747 Frann Rd, Toms River 3,259 02/02/2023 $1
10 Allen St, Toms River 17,379 04/26/2022 $294,000
102 Point O Woods Dr, Toms River 4,421 09/30/2020 $2,250,000
19 Field St, Toms River 2,496 03/13/2015 $1
27 Field St, Toms River 2,557 12/23/2021 $650,000
23 Field St, Toms River 1,916 11/21/2013 $382,000
3 Field St, Toms River 2,520 10/21/2020 $470,000
70 E Water St, Toms River 6,902 06/02/2022 $147,500