Ocean County  »  08527  »  Aristocrat Way  »  21 Aristocrat Way

21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block XXX16003
Lot 28
Neighborhood Holmansville

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson

Sale date 07/14/2014
Sale price $430,874
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,733

Lot & Building Information for 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson

Building sqft 2,313
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson

• • Improvements for 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson, NJ 08527?

21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,313 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $850,800, the tax amount paid for 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $19,006.

When was 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 07/14/2014 for $430,874.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2014 $430,874
03/01/2007 $6,505,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2021 - D
01/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2014 - D
07/17/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/01/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,729
Current property tax $22,733
Market value $850,800

Assessment History for 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $376,300 $376,300 2.554 $9,611 +3.36%
2023 $376,300 $376,300 2.471 $9,298 +1.94%
2022 $376,300 $376,300 2.424 $9,122 +1.00%
2021 $376,300 $376,300 2.4 $9,031 +1.35%
2020 $376,300 $376,300 2.368 $8,911 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Aristocrat Way, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 2.02
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 2.02
Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 2.29
Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 2.29
Jesus Harvest Time Academy NR Private PK-5 3 2.54

Nearest middle schools

Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 2.66
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 3.27
Alpha School NR Private 60 3.30
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 3.32
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 3.46

Nearest high schools

Jackson Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 1,499 1.99
Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 2.57
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 3.02