Ocean County  »  08527  »  Imperial Pl  »  22 Imperial Pl

22 Imperial Place, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

22 Imperial Place, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Imperial Place, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Imperial Place, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 16005
Lot 1
Neighborhood Holmansville

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Imperial Place, Jackson

Sale date 04/03/2023
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,981

Lot & Building Information for 22 Imperial Place, Jackson

Building sqft 3,413
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Imperial Place, Jackson

• • Improvements for 22 Imperial Place, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Imperial Place, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Imperial Place, Jackson, NJ 08527?

22 Imperial Place, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2019 and has a total of 3,413 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Imperial Place, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,047,200, the tax amount paid for 22 Imperial Place, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $23,394.

When was 22 Imperial Place, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Imperial Place, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 04/03/2023 for $950,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Imperial Place, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Imperial Place, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2023 $950,000
07/23/2021 $1
06/03/2020 $680,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Imperial Place, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Imperial Place, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/03/2023 - D
04/19/2023 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2053
04/03/2023 - D
04/19/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/14/2023 - D
02/15/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/23/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/23/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/2020 - D
06/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/03/2020 - D
06/05/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/18/2020 - D
05/21/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/2019 - D
01/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Imperial Place, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Imperial Place, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,745
Current property tax $27,981
Market value $1,047,200

Assessment History for 22 Imperial Place, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Imperial Place, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $592,200 $592,200 2.554 $15,125 +3.36%
2023 $592,200 $592,200 2.471 $14,633 +1.94%
2022 $592,200 $592,200 2.424 $14,355 +1.00%
2021 $592,200 $592,200 2.4 $14,213 +1.35%
2020 $592,200 $592,200 2.368 $14,023 +752.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Imperial Place, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Imperial Place, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 1.94
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 1.94
Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 2.10
Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 2.10
Jesus Harvest Time Academy NR Private PK-5 3 2.45

Nearest middle schools

Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 2.84
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 3.17
Alpha School NR Private 60 3.21
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 3.31
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 3.55

Nearest high schools

Jackson Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 1,499 1.81
Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 2.70
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 3.13