Ocean County  »  08527  »  Knight Dr  »  12 Knight Dr

12 Knight Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

12 Knight Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Knight Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Knight Drive, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 16005
Lot 35
Neighborhood Holmansville

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Knight Drive, Jackson

Sale date 05/07/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,656

Lot & Building Information for 12 Knight Drive, Jackson

Building sqft 8,059
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.87
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Knight Drive, Jackson

• • Improvements for 12 Knight Drive, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Knight Drive, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Knight Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527?

12 Knight Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2019 and has a total of 8,059 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Knight Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,075,600, the tax amount paid for 12 Knight Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $46,368.

When was 12 Knight Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Knight Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 05/07/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Knight Drive, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Knight Drive, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2020 $1
02/20/2020 $1
07/05/2019 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Knight Drive, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Knight Drive, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/09/2026 - D
03/18/2026 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2056
09/17/2024 - D
09/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/03/2020 - D
08/14/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2036
05/07/2020 - D
05/18/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/20/2020 - D
03/27/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/05/2019 - D
07/23/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
07/05/2019 - D
07/23/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/11/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/11/2018 - D
01/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/11/2018 - D
01/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Knight Drive, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Knight Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $46,369
Current property tax $47,656
Market value $2,075,600

Assessment History for 12 Knight Drive, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Knight Drive, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,075,600 $2,075,600 2.234 $46,369 +158.77%
2024 $701,600 $701,600 2.554 $17,919 +3.36%
2023 $701,600 $701,600 2.471 $17,337 +1.94%
2022 $701,600 $701,600 2.424 $17,007 +1.00%
2021 $701,600 $701,600 2.4 $16,838 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Knight Drive, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Knight Drive, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 2.15
Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 2.15
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 2.16
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 2.16
Jesus Harvest Time Academy NR Private PK-5 3 2.36

Nearest middle schools

Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 2.82
Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 3.33
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 3.40
Alpha School NR Private 60 3.43
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 3.48

Nearest high schools

Jackson Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 1,499 1.84
Jackson Liberty High School 3 Public 9-12 1,141 2.75
Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 3.20