Ocean County  »  08701  »  Spruce St  »  451 Spruce St

451 Spruce Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

451 Spruce Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

451 Spruce Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 451 Spruce Street, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 842
Lot 3.01
Neighborhood Spruce Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 451 Spruce Street, Lakewood

Sale date 03/11/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,868

Lot & Building Information for 451 Spruce Street, Lakewood

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.737

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 451 Spruce Street, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 451 Spruce Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 451 Spruce Street, Lakewood

What is the market value of 451 Spruce Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

The current market value is $201,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 451 Spruce Street, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 451 Spruce Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2008 $1

Title Documents for 451 Spruce Street, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/11/2008 - D
07/28/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 451 Spruce Street, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 451 Spruce Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,617
Current property tax $4,868
Market value $201,000

Assessment History for 451 Spruce Street, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 451 Spruce Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $201,000 $201,000 2.297 $4,617 -3.24%
2024 $201,000 $201,000 2.374 $4,772 +4.86%
2023 $201,000 $201,000 2.264 $4,551 +2.96%
2022 $201,000 $201,000 2.199 $4,420 0.00%
2021 $201,000 $201,000 2.199 $4,420 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 451 Spruce Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 451 Spruce Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School for Children With Hidden Intelligence NR Private PK-12 220 0.35
School for Children NR Private 0 0.36
School For Children With Hidden Intelligence NR Private 160 0.38
Bnos Devorah NR Private PK-8 0 0.52

Nearest middle schools

School for Children NR Private 0 0.36
Bnos Devorah NR Private PK-8 0 0.52
Tiferes Bais Yaakov NR Private PK-8 828 0.53

Nearest high schools

Bais Kaila Torah Preparatory High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 334 0.22