Ocean County  »  08087  »  Gimball Rd  »  49 Gimball Rd

49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 124
Lot 9.55
Neighborhood Parkertown

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton

Sale date 01/15/2021
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,704

Lot & Building Information for 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton

Building sqft 1,836
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 2015 and has a total of 1,836 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $322,300, the tax amount paid for 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $3,268.

When was 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was last sold in 01/15/2021 for $325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2021 $325,000
05/29/2015 $354,605
03/17/2014 $428,492
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2021 - D
01/26/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/18/2020 - D
03/25/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/29/2015 - D
06/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/2014 - D
05/23/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,318
Current property tax $9,704
Market value $322,300

Assessment History for 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $322,300 $322,300 2.891 $9,318 +4.33%
2023 $322,300 $322,300 2.771 $8,931 +3.28%
2022 $322,300 $322,300 2.683 $8,647 +2.44%
2021 $322,300 $322,300 2.619 $8,441 +1.32%
2020 $322,300 $322,300 2.585 $8,331 +6.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Gimball Road, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frog Pond Elementary School 4 Public 3-6 771 0.38
George Mitchell Elementary School NR Public K-2 585 1.09
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.54
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 2.38
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 2.38

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.54
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 1.99
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 3.03
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 4.07
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 5.37

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.54
Pinelands Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,069 2.15
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 3.03