Ocean County  »  08087  »  Stemson CT  »  6 Stemson CT

6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 124.03
Lot 80
Neighborhood Parkertown

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton

Sale date 11/25/2009
Sale price $349,183
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,193

Lot & Building Information for 6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton

Building sqft 2,293
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 2009 and has a total of 2,293 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $305,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $3,095.

When was 6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was last sold in 11/25/2009 for $349,183.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2009 $349,183

Title Documents for 6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/03/2020 - D
02/26/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/15/2020 - D
08/14/2020 - R
Mortgage Modification
02/14/2013 - D
06/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/14/2013 - D
06/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/25/2009 - D
12/03/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,826
Current property tax $9,193
Market value $305,300

Assessment History for 6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $305,300 $305,300 2.891 $8,826 +4.33%
2023 $305,300 $305,300 2.771 $8,460 +3.28%
2022 $305,300 $305,300 2.683 $8,191 +2.44%
2021 $305,300 $305,300 2.619 $7,996 +1.32%
2020 $305,300 $305,300 2.585 $7,892 +4.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Stemson Court, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frog Pond Elementary School 4 Public 3-6 771 0.57
George Mitchell Elementary School NR Public K-2 585 0.81
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.51
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 2.20
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 2.20

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.51
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 1.66
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 2.71
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 3.83
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 5.67

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.51
Pinelands Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,069 1.83
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 2.71