345 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information
345 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 345 Allwood Road, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07012 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 80.01 |
| Lot | 11.03 |
| Neighborhood | Rosemawr |
Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Allwood Road, Clifton
| Sale date | 08/13/2021 |
| Sale price | $74,700,000 |
| Property tax | $90,934 |
Lot & Building Information for 345 Allwood Road, Clifton
| Building sqft | 11,144 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 1.383 |
| Year built | 2008 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 345 Allwood Road, Clifton
- • Improvements for 345 Allwood Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 345 Allwood Road, Clifton
This Store (SCILSR) located at 345 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 has a total of 11,144 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6,703.
What is the year built & the current market value of 345 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012?345 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,531,900.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 345 Allwood Road, Clifton
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/05/2024 |
| Last updated | 08/21/2025 |
| Lot size | 13.7 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Restaurant | Listing price not available | 4,731 | Curtis Nassau Patrick Brake III |
Past Sales & Property History for 345 Allwood Road, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Allwood Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 345 Allwood Road, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 345 Allwood Road, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 345 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $90,934 |
| Market value | $1,531,900 |
Assessment History for 345 Allwood Road, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Allwood Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,531,900 | $1,531,900 | 5.936 | $90,934 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $1,531,900 | $1,531,900 | 5.794 | $88,758 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $1,531,900 | $1,531,900 | 5.71 | $87,471 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $1,531,900 | $1,531,900 | 5.475 | $83,872 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $1,531,900 | $1,531,900 | 5.493 | $84,147 | +0.72% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 15,153 |
| Median age | 38 |
| Average household income | $134,511 |
| Family households | 65.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,545 |
| Owner occupied units | 55.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $477,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $443,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Allwood Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Allwood Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 345 Allwood Road, Clifton
Here are the neighbors for 345 Allwood Road, Clifton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Claverack Rd, Clifton | 10/31/2012 | ||
| 850 Route 3, Clifton | 08/13/2021 | $74,700,000 | |
| 20 Claverack Rd, Clifton | 5,120 | 01/15/2013 | |
| 105 Sherwood St, Clifton | 2,385 | 11/02/2020 | $580,000 |