33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp, NJ Property Information
33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bernards Township |
| Block | 9301 |
| Lot | 33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp
| Building sqft | 231,612 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 15 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp
- • Improvements for 33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp
This Other Exempt Properties (15F) located at 33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp, NJ has a total of 231,612 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $32,350,600, the tax amount paid for 33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp, NJ is $546,078.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp
Access detailed property tax data for 33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $546,078 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $32,350,600 |
Assessment History for 33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,350,600 | $32,350,600 | 1.688 | $546,078 | -5.12% |
| 2024 | $32,350,600 | $32,350,600 | 1.779 | $575,517 | -3.90% |
| 2023 | $31,754,500 | $31,754,500 | 1.886 | $598,890 | +12.69% |
| 2022 | $26,427,800 | $26,427,800 | 2.011 | $531,463 | +7.52% |
| 2021 | $23,426,100 | $23,426,100 | 2.11 | $494,291 | +0.76% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp
Here are the neighbors for 33 Allen Road, Bernards Twp.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Whispering Woods Ln, Basking Ridge | 4,949 | 06/15/2023 | $1,945,000 |
| 4 Whispering Woods Ln, Basking Ridge | |||
| 35 Tall Timber Ln, Basking Ridge | 8,768 | 04/12/2018 | $2,760,000 |
| 19 Tall Timber Ln, Basking Ridge | 5,794 | 06/26/2014 | $2,400,000 |
| 47 Tall Timber Ln, Basking Ridge | 8,129 | 07/02/2021 | |
| 16 Tall Timber Ln, Basking Ridge | 7,728 | 07/12/2023 | $3,689,000 |
| 24 Whispering Woods Ln, Basking Ridge | 4,897 | 07/01/2016 | $1,650,000 |
| 7 Whispering Woods Ln, Basking Ridge | 2,151 | 07/17/2012 | $425,000 |
| 21 Whispering Woods Ln, Basking Ridge | 5,065 | 07/03/2023 | $1,700,000 |
| 3575 Valley Rd, Basking Ridge | 111,875 | 03/14/1959 | $30,000 |
| 7 Tall Timber Ln, Basking Ridge | 6,205 | 09/08/2019 | |
| 12 High Hill CT, Basking Ridge | 4,709 | 03/01/2013 | $1,848,179 |
| 6 Tall Timber Ln, Basking Ridge | 6,351 | 07/25/2016 | $2,160,000 |
| 25 Tall Timber Ln, Basking Ridge | 10,301 | 10/13/2021 | |
| 22 High Hill CT, Basking Ridge | 5,674 | 05/26/2021 | $2,150,000 |