9 Henry Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
9 Henry Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Henry Street, Bridgewater |
| Zip code | 08807 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Bridgewater Township |
| Block | 519 |
| Lot | 13.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Henry Street, Bridgewater
| Sale date | 04/15/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,050,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,133 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Henry Street, Bridgewater
| Building sqft | 2,995 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.357 |
| Year built | 2008 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Henry Street, Bridgewater
- • Improvements for 9 Henry Street, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Henry Street, Bridgewater
9 Henry Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,995 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Henry Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $929,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Henry Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $17,677.
When was 9 Henry Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Henry Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was last sold in 04/15/2024 for $1,050,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Henry Street, Bridgewater
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Henry Street, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Henry Street, Bridgewater
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Henry Street, Bridgewater
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Henry Street, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,882 |
| Current property tax | $18,133 |
| Market value | $929,400 |
Assessment History for 9 Henry Street, Bridgewater
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Henry Street, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $918,800 | $918,800 | 1.924 | $17,678 | +12.35% |
| 2023 | $803,600 | $803,600 | 1.958 | $15,734 | +9.02% |
| 2022 | $709,600 | $709,600 | 2.034 | $14,433 | +2.73% |
| 2021 | $675,800 | $675,800 | 2.079 | $14,050 | +0.19% |
| 2020 | $675,800 | $675,800 | 2.075 | $14,023 | +1.83% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Henry Street, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Henry Street, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiddie Academy of Bridgewater | NR | Private | PK-K | 90 | 0.90 |
| St Martins School | NR | Private | PK-K | 56 | 0.90 |
| St Martins School | NR | Private | PK-K | 56 | 0.90 |
| Kinder Kastle Childcare/Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 56 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raritan Valley Montessori Academy | NR | Private | 199 | 0.90 | |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 320 | 1.41 |
| Somerville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 341 | 1.43 |
| Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 1,347 | 1.51 |
| St Ann Grade School | NR | Private | K-8 | 77 | 2.04 |