Somerset County  »  08873  »  Elizabeth Ave  »  454 Elizabeth Ave

454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 521.02
Lot 5.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Sale date 06/08/2015
Sale price $5,930,000
Current property tax $90,900

Lot & Building Information for 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Building sqft 11,612
Building class Store
Acreage 4.768

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

• • Improvements for 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 11,612 square feet and a current price per square foot of $510.

What is the market value of 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $5,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2015 $5,930,000
08/01/2007 $1,706,725
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/08/2015 - D
06/11/2015 - R
08/01/2007 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $87,400
Current property tax $90,900
Market value $5,000,000

Assessment History for 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 1.748 $87,400 -6.42%
2023 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 1.868 $93,400 -5.18%
2022 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 1.97 $98,500 -8.16%
2021 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 2.145 $107,250 -2.37%
2020 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 2.197 $109,850 -5.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,862
Median age 40
Average household income $148,780
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 454 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Canal Walk Blvd, Somerset 2,158 03/24/2023 $530,000
421 Equator Ave, Somerset 3,109 02/24/2023 $760,850
93 Canal Walk Blvd, Somerset 2,146 03/16/2017 $394,900
91 Canal Walk Blvd, Somerset 2,281 10/15/2025 $650,000
431 Equator Ave, Somerset 1,456 12/18/2018 $235,000
7316 Minuteman Ln, Somerset 1,523 09/17/2021 $385,000
89 Canal Walk Blvd, Somerset 2,146 03/01/2017 $449,279
85 Canal Walk Blvd, Somerset 2,281 11/12/2024 $620,000