Somerset County  »  08558  »  Acadia Ln  »  41 Acadia Ln

41 Acadia Lane, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

41 Acadia Lane, Skillman, NJ 08558 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Acadia Lane, Skillman, NJ 08558
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman
Zip code 08558
County Somerset
Municipality Montgomery Township
Block 28003
Lot 182

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman

Sale date 10/22/2020
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,870

Lot & Building Information for 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman

Building sqft 2,880
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.151
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Zoning district Age Restricted Housing (ARH)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman

• • Improvements for 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman, NJ 08558?

41 Acadia Lane, Skillman, NJ 08558 was built in 2009 and has a total of 2,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman, NJ 08558 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $511,900, the tax amount paid for 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman, NJ 08558 is $17,599.

When was 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman, NJ 08558 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Acadia Lane, Skillman, NJ 08558 was last sold in 10/22/2020 for $775,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2020 $775,000
09/04/2012 $620,195
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/22/2020 - D
09/04/2012 - D
10/09/2012 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman, NJ 08558. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,599
Current property tax $17,870
Market value $511,900

Assessment History for 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $511,900 $511,900 3.438 $17,599 +1.84%
2024 $511,900 $511,900 3.376 $17,282 +0.12%
2023 $511,900 $511,900 3.372 $17,261 +6.31%
2022 $511,900 $511,900 3.172 $16,237 +0.86%
2021 $511,900 $511,900 3.145 $16,099 +0.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Acadia Lane, Skillman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 0.49
Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 0.49
Orchard Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 813 1.04
Orchard Hill Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 813 1.04
Montgomery Lower Mid School 10 Public 5-6 738 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 0.49
Montgomery Upper Mid School 9 Public 7-8 790 1.15
Waldorf School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 116 1.32
Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 2.59
East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 2.62

Nearest high schools

Rock Brook School NR Private PK-12 49 0.49
Montgomery High School 8 Public 9-12 1,603 2.47
East Mountain School NR Private 7-12 89 2.62