Somerset County  »  07059  »  8th St  »  27 8th St

27 8th Street, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

27 8th Street, Warren, NJ 07059 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 8th Street, Warren, NJ 07059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 8th Street, Warren
Zip code 07059
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 24.14
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 8th Street, Warren

Sale date 05/09/1977
Sale price $14,450
Arm's length
Property tax $4,045

Lot & Building Information for 27 8th Street, Warren

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.57

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential District (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 8th Street, Warren

• • Improvements for 27 8th Street, Warren , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 8th Street, Warren

What is the market value of 27 8th Street, Warren, NJ 07059?

The current market value is $220,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 8th Street, Warren

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 8th Street, Warren, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/1977 $14,450

Title Documents for 27 8th Street, Warren

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/09/1977 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 8th Street, Warren

Access detailed property tax data for 27 8th Street, Warren, NJ 07059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,045
Market value $220,100

Assessment History for 27 8th Street, Warren

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 8th Street, Warren, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $195,900 $195,900 1.838 $3,601 +1.47%
2023 $183,100 $183,100 1.938 $3,548 +1.41%
2022 $176,100 $176,100 1.987 $3,499 +0.51%
2021 $167,700 $167,700 2.076 $3,481 +0.29%
2020 $167,700 $167,700 2.07 $3,471 +4.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 8th Street, Warren, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 8th Street, Warren to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.72
Mount Horeb Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 248 1.72
The Orchard Academy at Mountain Top School NR Private PK-K 117 1.96
Crim Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 391 1.96

Nearest middle schools

Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 2.28
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.62
William Annin Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,131 3.36
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 3.69
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 3.69

Nearest high schools

Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 2.28
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.62
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 3.69