319 Coldstream Court, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 319 Coldstream Court, Scotch Plains |
| Zip code | 07076 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Scotch Plains Township |
| Block | 6201 |
| Lot | 4.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 319 Coldstream Court, Scotch Plains
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 319 Coldstream Court, Scotch Plains
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.195 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 319 Coldstream Court, Scotch Plains
- • Improvements for 319 Coldstream Court, Scotch Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 319 Coldstream Court, Scotch Plains
Assessed at $158,600, the tax amount paid for 319 Coldstream Court, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 is $19,587.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 319 Coldstream Court, Scotch Plains
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 319 Coldstream Court, Scotch Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 319 Coldstream Court, Scotch Plains
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 319 Coldstream Court, Scotch Plains
Access detailed property tax data for 319 Coldstream Court, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,587 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $158,600 |
Assessment History for 319 Coldstream Court, Scotch Plains
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 319 Coldstream Court, Scotch Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158,600 | $158,600 | 12.35 | $19,587 | +4.95% |
| 2024 | $158,600 | $158,600 | 11.768 | $18,664 | +3.04% |
| 2023 | $158,600 | $158,600 | 11.421 | $18,114 | +1.21% |
| 2022 | $158,600 | $158,600 | 11.285 | $17,898 | +0.17% |
| 2021 | $158,600 | $158,600 | 11.266 | $17,868 | +0.48% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 319 Coldstream Court, Scotch Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 319 Coldstream Court, Scotch Plains
Here are the neighbors for 319 Coldstream Court, Scotch Plains.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 340 Coldstream CT, Scotch Plains | |||
| 20 Hidden Meadow Dr, Scotch Plains | 3,811 | 06/03/2021 | $1 |
| 142 Briar Hill Dr, Scotch Plains | |||
| 207 Throwbridge Dr, Scotch Plains | |||
| 11 Hidden Meadow Dr, Scotch Plains | 3,264 | 03/29/2021 | $1,020,000 |
| 2095 Elizabeth Ave, Scotch Plains | 1,826 | 08/25/2015 | $530,000 |
| 232 Throwbridge Dr, Scotch Plains | |||
| 16 Hidden Meadow Dr, Scotch Plains | 2,971 | 08/24/2021 | $1,075,000 |
| 877 Westfield Rd, Scotch Plains | 2,154 | 05/16/2025 | $1,043,000 |
| 329 Coldstream CT, Scotch Plains | |||
| 262 Throwbridge Dr, Scotch Plains | |||
| 19 Hidden Meadow Dr, Scotch Plains | 3,712 | 10/30/2013 | $1,140,000 |
| 148 Briar Hill Dr, Scotch Plains | |||
| 322 Coldstream CT, Scotch Plains | 10/17/2017 | $845,000 | |
| 226 Throwbridge Dr, Scotch Plains | |||
| 238 Throwbridge Dr, Scotch Plains | |||
| 334 Coldstream CT, Scotch Plains | |||
| 15 Hidden Meadow Dr, Scotch Plains | 2,760 | 07/28/2011 | $912,500 |
| 12 Hidden Meadow Dr, Scotch Plains | 3,297 | 09/07/2012 | $999,999 |
| 867 Westfield Rd, Scotch Plains | 12/13/2005 | $175,000 |