Suffolk County  »  11720  »  Blydenburgh Rd  »  190 Blydenburgh Rd

190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach, NY 11720 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach, NY 11720
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach
Zip code 11720
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 12-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach

Sale date 02/14/2023
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $80,395

Lot & Building Information for 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach

Building sqft 26,394
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1975

Other Property Data for 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach

• • Improvements for 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach

How many sq. ft. does 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach, NY 11720 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach, NY 11720 has a total of 26,394 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach, NY 11720?

190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach, NY 11720 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,846,478.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2023 $4,500,000
07/25/2019 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2023 - D
05/08/2023 - R
Deed
07/25/2019 - D
08/21/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach, NY 11720. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $80,395
Market value $3,846,478
Assessed value $273,100

Assessment History for 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,846,478 $273,100 28.219 $77,066 +4.40%
2023-2024 $3,751,374 $273,100 27.03 $73,819 +3.81%
2022-2023 $3,298,310 $273,100 26.037 $71,107 -2.19%
2021-2022 $2,942,888 $273,100 26.62 $72,699 +2.53%
2020-2021 $2,815,464 $273,100 25.962 $70,902 +9.57%

Permits for 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach

The complete history of permits filed for 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,292
Median age 38.8
Average household income $156,169
Family households 83.2%
Occupied housing units 8,860
Owner occupied units 87.4%
Average number of people per household 3.27
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $504,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach

Here are the neighbors for 190 Blydenburgh Road, Centereach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
276 Sycamore Ln, Islandia
1700 Veterans Memorial Hwy, Islandia
60-90 Bridge Rd, East Setauket 38,987